Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Foz do Iguaçu, BrazilFoz do IguaçuBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inFoz do Iguaçu Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Foz do Iguaçu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Foz do Iguaçu
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Foz do Iguaçu

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Foz do Iguaçu

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fos do Iguasu
  • Fos-du-Iguasu
  • Foz de Iguassu
  • Foz de Iguazu
  • Foz do Iguacu
  • Foz do Iguassu
  • Foz do Iguassú
  • Foz do Iguasu
  • Foz do Iguaçu
  • IGU
  • Iguassu
  • Iguassú
  • fwz dw ayghwasw
  • fwz dw lwachw
  • phoja do iguraaku
  • poseudu-iguasu
  • yi gua su
  • Фоз до Игуасу
  • Фос до Игуасу
  • Фос-ду-Іґуасу
  • Фос-ду-Игуасу
  • פאס דו איגוואסו
  • פוז דו איגואסו
  • فوز دو إيغواسو
  • فوز دو لوآچو
  • ফোজ ডো ইগুৱাকু
  • フォス・ド・イグアス
  • 伊瓜苏
  • 포스두이구아수

Country

Foz do Iguaçu is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

293,523 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Foz do Iguaçu (Paraná)

Cascavel ... 112 km
Posadas ... 226 km
Asunción ... 247 km
Maringá ... 316 km
Ponta Grossa ... 358 km
Londrina ... 369 km
Corrientes ... 401 km
Resistencia ... 410 km
Curitiba ... 426 km
Blumenau ... 467 km
Joinville ... 467 km
Caxias do Sul ... 483 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 532 km
Florianópolis ... 534 km
Canoas ... 553 km
Campo Grande ... 562 km
Porto Alegre ... 562 km
Bauru ... 568 km
Viamão ... 575 km
Sorocaba ... 614 km
Piracicaba ... 637 km
Barueri ... 657 km
Carapicuíba ... 660 km
Osasco ... 662 km
Limeira ... 662 km
Campinas ... 669 km
Jundiaí ... 669 km
Diadema ... 670 km