Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blumenau, BrazilBlumenauBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inBlumenau Brazil

What day is it in Blumenau right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Blumenau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Blumenau
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Blumenau

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Blumenau

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BNU
  • Blumenau
  • balumena'u
  • beullumenau
  • blwmynaw
  • bu lu mei nao
  • burumenau
  • Блуменау
  • بلوميناو
  • বলুমেনাউ
  • ブルメナウ
  • 布盧梅瑙
  • 블루메나우

Country

Blumenau is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

293,949 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blumenau (Santa Catarina)

Joinville ... 70 km
Florianópolis ... 86 km
Curitiba ... 165 km
Ponta Grossa ... 220 km
Caxias do Sul ... 300 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 346 km
Canoas ... 371 km
Viamão ... 382 km
Porto Alegre ... 384 km
Praia Grande ... 385 km
São Vicente ... 390 km
Santos ... 393 km
Guarujá ... 393 km
Sorocaba ... 398 km
Diadema ... 406 km
Santo André ... 412 km
Cascavel ... 413 km
Barueri ... 414 km
Mauá ... 414 km
Carapicuíba ... 415 km
Osasco ... 415 km
São Paulo ... 419 km
Guarulhos ... 431 km
Londrina ... 431 km
Suzano ... 432 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 436 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 439 km
Jundiaí ... 447 km
Maringá ... 448 km