Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cascavel, BrazilCascavelBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cascavel, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cascavel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Cascavel: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Cascavel

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Cascavel

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CAC
  • Cascavel
  • Kaskavel
  • Kaskavelas
  • Krotalias
  • Naer-ourouler
  • Serpentes tintinnabulati
  • Tłʼiish áníní
  • Ular derik
  • bang-ulbaem
  • ka si ka wei er
  • kasakabhela
  • mar zngy
  • ngu hang krading
  • Κροταλίας
  • Каскавел
  • עכסנים
  • الأفعى ذات الجرس
  • مار زنگی
  • কাসকাভেল
  • র‌্যাটল সাপ
  • റാറ്റിൽസ്നേക്
  • งูหางกระดิ่ง
  • 卡斯卡韋爾
  • 방울뱀

Country

Cascavel is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

257,172 People

Cities around Cascavel (Paraná)

Ciudad del Este ... 111 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 112 km
Maringá ... 208 km
Londrina ... 258 km
Ponta Grossa ... 264 km
Posadas ... 330 km
Asunción ... 337 km
Curitiba ... 339 km
Joinville ... 398 km
Blumenau ... 413 km
Bauru ... 457 km
Florianópolis ... 489 km
Caxias do Sul ... 498 km
Campo Grande ... 506 km
Sorocaba ... 506 km
Corrientes ... 513 km
Resistencia ... 522 km
Piracicaba ... 526 km
Barueri ... 550 km
Limeira ... 552 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 552 km
Carapicuíba ... 553 km
Osasco ... 556 km
Campinas ... 560 km
Jundiaí ... 561 km
Diadema ... 565 km
São Paulo ... 568 km
Santo André ... 572 km