Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ponta Grossa, BrazilPonta GrossaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inPonta Grossa Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ponta Grossa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ponta Grossa
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Ponta Grossa

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Ponta Grossa

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PGZ
  • Ponta Grosa
  • Ponta Grossa
  • Ponta-Grosa
  • peng ta ge luo sa
  • pon ta krx s sa
  • ponta grosasa
  • pwnta grwsa
  • Понта Гроса
  • Понта-Гроса
  • پونتا گروسا
  • পোন্টা গ্রোসসা
  • โปนตากรอสซา
  • 蓬塔格羅薩

Country

Ponta Grossa is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

292,177 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ponta Grossa (Paraná)

Curitiba ... 80 km
Joinville ... 170 km
Londrina ... 213 km
Blumenau ... 220 km
Maringá ... 233 km
Cascavel ... 264 km
Sorocaba ... 279 km
Florianópolis ... 304 km
Barueri ... 316 km
Carapicuíba ... 318 km
Bauru ... 319 km
Osasco ... 320 km
Diadema ... 323 km
Praia Grande ... 324 km
São Vicente ... 327 km
Piracicaba ... 330 km
São Paulo ... 330 km
Santo André ... 330 km
Santos ... 331 km
Mauá ... 336 km
Guarujá ... 336 km
Jundiaí ... 336 km
Guarulhos ... 342 km
Campinas ... 346 km
Suzano ... 353 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 353 km
Limeira ... 356 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 358 km
Ciudad del Este ... 359 km