Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maringá, BrazilMaringáBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inMaringá Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maringá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Maringá
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Maringá

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Maringá

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MGF
  • Maringa
  • Maringá
  • ma lin jia
  • maling-ga
  • marinaga
  • maringa
  • Маринга
  • মারিনগা
  • マリンガ
  • 馬林加
  • 마링가

Country

Maringá is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

311,724 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maringá (Paraná)

Londrina ... 64 km
Cascavel ... 208 km
Ponta Grossa ... 233 km
Bauru ... 261 km
Curitiba ... 307 km
Ciudad del Este ... 314 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 316 km
Piracicaba ... 352 km
Sorocaba ... 359 km
Limeira ... 376 km
Campo Grande ... 394 km
Campinas ... 395 km
Joinville ... 402 km
Barueri ... 406 km
Jundiaí ... 406 km
Carapicuíba ... 409 km
Osasco ... 412 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 413 km
São Paulo ... 425 km
Diadema ... 427 km
Guarulhos ... 433 km
Santo André ... 433 km
Mauá ... 439 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 448 km
Praia Grande ... 448 km
São Vicente ... 448 km
Blumenau ... 448 km
Suzano ... 451 km