Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Londrina, BrazilLondrinaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inLondrina Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Londrina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Londrina
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Londrina

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Londrina

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LDB
  • Londrina
  • londeulina
  • londrina
  • long de li na
  • lwndryna
  • rondorina
  • Лондрина
  • لوندرينا
  • لوندرینا
  • লোন্ড্রিনা
  • ロンドリーナ
  • 隆德里納
  • 론드리나

Country

Londrina is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

471,832 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Londrina (Paraná)

Maringá ... 64 km
Bauru ... 201 km
Ponta Grossa ... 213 km
Cascavel ... 258 km
Curitiba ... 278 km
Piracicaba ... 289 km
Sorocaba ... 298 km
Limeira ... 312 km
Campinas ... 332 km
Jundiaí ... 343 km
Barueri ... 344 km
Carapicuíba ... 348 km
Osasco ... 351 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 357 km
São Paulo ... 364 km
Diadema ... 366 km
Ciudad del Este ... 367 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 369 km
Guarulhos ... 371 km
Santo André ... 372 km
Joinville ... 378 km
Mauá ... 379 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 386 km
São Vicente ... 389 km
Praia Grande ... 389 km
Suzano ... 389 km
Santos ... 393 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 399 km