Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ciudad del Este, ParaguayCiudad del EsteParaguay

What time is it?

Current local time inCiudad del Este Paraguay

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Asuncion

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Next time change

Time Change in Ciudad del Este to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ciudad del Este

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ciudad del Este
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Ciudad del Este

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Ciudad del Este

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AGT
  • Ciudad Presidente Stroessner
  • Ciudad del Este
  • Presidente Stroessner
  • Puerto Presidente Stroessner
  • S'judad-del'-Ehste
  • S'judad-del'-Este
  • Sijudad del Este
  • Siudad del Este
  • Siudad del Estė
  • Sjudad Del Este
  • Sjudad del Este
  • dong fang shi
  • siudadeudel-eseute
  • siw dad del xe s te
  • sywdad dl asth
  • Сиудад дел Есте
  • Сијудад дел Есте
  • Сьюдад-дель-Есте
  • Сьюдад-дель-Эсте
  • Сјудад дел Есте
  • סיודאד דעל עסטע
  • סיודד דל אסטה
  • سیوداد دل استه
  • سیوداد دیل استے
  • ซิวดัดเดลเอสเต
  • სიუდად-დელ-ესტე
  • シウダー・デル・エステ
  • 東方市
  • 시우다드델에스테

Country

Ciudad del Este is a city in Paraguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Asuncion.

Population

320,782 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ciudad del Este (Ciudad Del Este, Alto Paraná)

Cascavel ... 111 km
Posadas ... 229 km
Asunción ... 245 km
Maringá ... 314 km
Ponta Grossa ... 359 km
Londrina ... 367 km
Corrientes ... 401 km
Resistencia ... 411 km
Curitiba ... 428 km
Joinville ... 470 km
Blumenau ... 470 km
Caxias do Sul ... 488 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 537 km
Florianópolis ... 537 km
Canoas ... 558 km
Campo Grande ... 558 km
Bauru ... 567 km
Porto Alegre ... 567 km
Viamão ... 580 km
Sorocaba ... 614 km
Piracicaba ... 636 km
Barueri ... 657 km
Carapicuíba ... 660 km
Limeira ... 662 km
Osasco ... 663 km
Campinas ... 669 km
Jundiaí ... 669 km
Diadema ... 670 km

Paraguay Paraguay: Neighbouring Countries