Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lambaré, ParaguayLambaréParaguay

What time is it?

Current local time inLambaré Paraguay

What day is it in Lambaré right now?

Friday (March 1, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Asuncion

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lambaré to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, March 23, 2024

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lambaré to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 1, 2023

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lambaré

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Lambaré
Today, March 1, 2024

Sunrise Lambaré

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Lambaré

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lambare
  • Lambaré
  • Lambarė
  • lambale
  • lambare
  • lambarh
  • lambary
  • lan ba lei
  • ranbare
  • Ламбаре
  • لامباره
  • لامباری
  • ლამბარე
  • ランバレ
  • 蘭巴雷
  • 람바레

Country

Lambaré is a city in Paraguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Asuncion.

Population

126,377 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lambaré (Lambare, Central)

Asunción ... 8 km
Ciudad del Este ... 241 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 243 km
Corrientes ... 254 km
Resistencia ... 258 km
Posadas ... 261 km
Cascavel ... 335 km
Maringá ... 501 km
Londrina ... 563 km
Santa Maria ... 566 km
Campo Grande ... 590 km
Ponta Grossa ... 597 km
Salta ... 628 km
Caxias do Sul ... 665 km
Curitiba ... 667 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 704 km
Blumenau ... 705 km
Joinville ... 709 km
Canoas ... 719 km
Porto Alegre ... 726 km
Santa Fe ... 737 km
Viamão ... 741 km
Bauru ... 761 km
Florianópolis ... 766 km
Pelotas ... 823 km
Sorocaba ... 837 km

Paraguay Paraguay: Neighbouring Countries