Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Novo Hamburgo, BrazilNovo HamburgoBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inNovo Hamburgo Brazil

What day is it in Novo Hamburgo right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Novo Hamburgo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Novo Hamburgo
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise Novo Hamburgo

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Novo Hamburgo

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Novo Amburgo
  • Novo Hamburg
  • Novo Hamburgo
  • Novu-Amburgu
  • Potiguara
  • QHV
  • nobho hamaburgo
  • nobuambuleugu
  • nowu xam bur ku
  • xin han bao
  • Ново Амбурго
  • Нову-Амбургу
  • নোভো হামবুর্গো
  • โนวูอัมบูร์กู
  • ノヴォ・アンブルゴ
  • 新漢堡
  • 노부암부르구

Country

Novo Hamburgo is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

253,841 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Novo Hamburgo (Rio Grande do Sul)

Canoas ... 27 km
Porto Alegre ... 40 km
Viamão ... 46 km
Caxias do Sul ... 57 km
Pelotas ... 250 km
Florianópolis ... 309 km
Blumenau ... 346 km
Joinville ... 414 km
Posadas ... 459 km
Curitiba ... 491 km
Ponta Grossa ... 511 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 532 km
Ciudad del Este ... 537 km
Cascavel ... 552 km
Corrientes ... 663 km
Resistencia ... 674 km
Maringá ... 691 km
Londrina ... 701 km
Montevideo ... 703 km
Asunción ... 711 km
Praia Grande ... 730 km
São Vicente ... 735 km
Santos ... 737 km
Guarujá ... 737 km
Sorocaba ... 741 km
Diadema ... 752 km
Santo André ... 757 km
Barueri ... 760 km
Carapicuíba ... 760 km