Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Florianópolis, BrazilFlorianópolisBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Florianópolis, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-2

Standard Time

UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Florianópolis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -6 hours
Mexico City -4 hours
New York -3 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +3 hours
Mumbai +7:30 hours
Hong Kong +10 hours
Tokyo +11 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Florianópolis: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Florianópolis

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Florianópolis

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Destero
  • Desterro
  • FLN
  • Florianopolis
  • Florianópolis
  • Florijanopolis
  • Floripa
  • Florjanopolisa
  • Nossa Senhora do Desterro
  • Nossa Senhora do Destêrro
  • flwryanwbwlys
  • flwryanwplys
  • flwryanwpwls
  • fol reiyn x polis
  • fpolis
  • fu luo li ya nuo bo li si
  • furorianoporisu
  • peullolianopolliseu
  • phloriyanopolisa
  • Флорианополис
  • Флоријанополис
  • Флоріанополіс
  • פלוריאנופוליס
  • فلوريانوبوليس
  • فلوریانوپلیس
  • فلوریانوپولس
  • ফ্লোরিয়ানোপোলিস
  • โฟลเรียนอโปลิส
  • ფლორიანოპოლისი
  • フロリアノーポリス
  • 弗洛里亚诺波利斯
  • 플로리아노폴리스

Country

Florianópolis is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

412,724 People

Cities around Florianópolis (Santa Catarina)

Blumenau ... 86 km
Joinville ... 145 km
Curitiba ... 246 km
Caxias do Sul ... 273 km
Ponta Grossa ... 304 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 309 km
Canoas ... 332 km
Viamão ... 338 km
Porto Alegre ... 344 km
Praia Grande ... 431 km
São Vicente ... 436 km
Guarujá ... 437 km
Santos ... 438 km
Diadema ... 457 km
Sorocaba ... 459 km
Santo André ... 462 km
Mauá ... 464 km
Osasco ... 469 km
Carapicuíba ... 469 km
Barueri ... 469 km
São Paulo ... 471 km
Suzano ... 481 km
Guarulhos ... 483 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 486 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 487 km
Cascavel ... 489 km
Jundiaí ... 504 km
Londrina ... 516 km
Campinas ... 530 km