Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Viamão, BrazilViamãoBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Viamão, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-2

Standard Time

UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Viamão

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -6 hours
Mexico City -4 hours
New York -3 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +3 hours
Mumbai +7:30 hours
Hong Kong +10 hours
Tokyo +11 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Viamão: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Viamão

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Viamão

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Viaman
  • Viamao
  • Viamão
  • Vijamao
  • bhi'ama'o
  • wei ya mang
  • Виаман
  • Вијамао
  • ভিআমাও
  • 维亚芒

Country

Viamão is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

285,269 People

Cities around Viamão (Rio Grande do Sul)

Porto Alegre ... 18 km
Canoas ... 23 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 46 km
Caxias do Sul ... 102 km
Pelotas ... 214 km
Florianópolis ... 338 km
Blumenau ... 382 km
Joinville ... 451 km
Posadas ... 492 km
Curitiba ... 531 km
Ponta Grossa ... 553 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 575 km
Ciudad del Este ... 580 km
Cascavel ... 597 km
Montevideo ... 673 km
Corrientes ... 688 km
Resistencia ... 700 km
Maringá ... 736 km
Londrina ... 745 km
Asunción ... 746 km
Praia Grande ... 764 km
São Vicente ... 769 km
La Plata ... 769 km
Guarujá ... 771 km
Santos ... 771 km
Buenos Aires ... 772 km
Quilmes ... 772 km
Sorocaba ... 778 km
Paraná ... 782 km
Diadema ... 787 km