Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quilmes, ArgentinaQuilmesArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inQuilmes Argentina

What day is it in Quilmes right now?

Tuesday (June 18, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Buenos_Aires

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Quilmes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Quilmes
Today, June 18, 2024

Sunrise Quilmes

Sunrise

7:59 am

Local time
Sunset Quilmes

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kil'mes
  • Kilmes
  • Kilmesas
  • Quilmes
  • ji er mei si
  • kilmeseu
  • kirumesu
  • kwylms
  • kylms
  • qylms
  • Килмес
  • Кильмес
  • Кільмес
  • Կիլմես
  • קילמס
  • كويلمس
  • کیلمس
  • კილმესი
  • キルメス
  • 基尔梅斯
  • 킬메스

Country

Quilmes is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires.

Population

262,379 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quilmes (Partido de Quilmes, Buenos Aires)

Buenos Aires ... 16 km
Merlo ... 39 km
Montevideo ... 167 km
Rosario ... 273 km
Mar del Plata ... 366 km
Santa Fe ... 391 km
Bahía Blanca ... 545 km
Pelotas ... 574 km
Córdoba ... 598 km
Santa Maria ... 659 km
Porto Alegre ... 763 km
Viamão ... 772 km
Canoas ... 775 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 796 km
Corrientes ... 800 km
Resistencia ... 801 km
Posadas ... 831 km
Caxias do Sul ... 833 km
Puente Alto ... 994 km
Santiago ... 1002 km
Asunción ... 1039 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1051 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1055 km
Viña del Mar ... 1081 km
Valparaíso ... 1086 km
Florianópolis ... 1104 km
Blumenau ... 1130 km
Cascavel ... 1141 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries