Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villa Ortúzar, ArgentinaVilla OrtúzarArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla Ortúzar Argentina

What day is it in Villa Ortúzar right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Buenos_Aires

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villa Ortúzar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Villa Ortúzar
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Villa Ortúzar

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Villa Ortúzar

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Villa Ortuzar
  • Villa Ortúzar

Country

Villa Ortúzar is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires.

Population

22,500 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villa Ortúzar (Comuna 15, Buenos Aires F.D.)

Buenos Aires ... 9 km
Morón ... 15 km
La Plata ... 56 km
Montevideo ... 186 km
Rosario ... 250 km
Paraná ... 354 km
Santa Fe ... 369 km
Mar del Plata ... 384 km
Bahía Blanca ... 548 km
Córdoba ... 575 km
Pelotas ... 580 km
Porto Alegre ... 766 km
Viamão ... 775 km
Canoas ... 777 km
Corrientes ... 783 km
Resistencia ... 785 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 798 km
Posadas ... 820 km
Caxias do Sul ... 834 km
Mendoza ... 850 km
San Juan ... 873 km
Puente Alto ... 975 km
Santiago ... 983 km
Asunción ... 1025 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1041 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1045 km
Viña del Mar ... 1061 km
Valparaíso ... 1067 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries