Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villa de Mayo, ArgentinaVilla de MayoArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla de Mayo Argentina

What day is it in Villa de Mayo right now?

Friday (December 3, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Buenos_Aires

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villa de Mayo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Villa de Mayo
Today, December 3, 2021

Sunrise Villa de Mayo

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Villa de Mayo

Sunset

7:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • C. de Mayo
  • Villa de Mayo

Country

Villa de Mayo is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires.

Population

43,405 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villa de Mayo (Partido de Malvinas Argentinas, Buenos Aires)

Morón ... 17 km
Buenos Aires ... 27 km
La Plata ... 74 km
Montevideo ... 205 km
Rosario ... 233 km
Paraná ... 340 km
Santa Fe ... 355 km
Mar del Plata ... 395 km
Bahía Blanca ... 545 km
Córdoba ... 557 km
Pelotas ... 591 km
Porto Alegre ... 774 km
Corrientes ... 775 km
Resistencia ... 776 km
Viamão ... 783 km
Canoas ... 785 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 805 km
Posadas ... 817 km
Mendoza ... 832 km
Caxias do Sul ... 840 km
San Juan ... 854 km
Puente Alto ... 957 km
Santiago ... 965 km
Asunción ... 1019 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1039 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1043 km
Viña del Mar ... 1043 km
Valparaíso ... 1049 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries