Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morón, ArgentinaMorónArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inMorón Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Buenos_Aires

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Morón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Morón
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Morón

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Morón

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • 6 de Septiembre
  • Moron
  • Morón
  • Seis de Septiembre
  • mo long
  • molon
  • moron
  • moroni
  • mwrwn
  • mwrwn bwyns ayrs
  • Морон
  • مورون
  • مورون، بوينس آيرس
  • მორონი
  • モロン
  • 莫龙
  • 모론

Country

Morón is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires.

Population

319,934 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Morón (Partido de Morón, Buenos Aires)

Buenos Aires ... 20 km
La Plata ... 61 km
Montevideo ... 197 km
Rosario ... 248 km
Paraná ... 356 km
Santa Fe ... 371 km
Mar del Plata ... 379 km
Bahía Blanca ... 535 km
Córdoba ... 570 km
Pelotas ... 594 km
Porto Alegre ... 780 km
Viamão ... 789 km
Corrientes ... 791 km
Canoas ... 791 km
Resistencia ... 792 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 812 km
Posadas ... 831 km
Mendoza ... 840 km
Caxias do Sul ... 848 km
San Juan ... 865 km
Puente Alto ... 964 km
Santiago ... 972 km
Asunción ... 1034 km
Viña del Mar ... 1050 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1053 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1056 km
Valparaíso ... 1056 km
Florianópolis ... 1119 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries