Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Los Polvorines, ArgentinaLos PolvorinesArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inLos Polvorines Argentina

What day is it in Los Polvorines right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Buenos_Aires

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Los Polvorines

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Los Polvorines
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Los Polvorines

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Los Polvorines

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Los Palverines
  • Los Polvorines
  • Polvorines

Country

Los Polvorines is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires.

Population

53,354 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Los Polvorines (Partido de Malvinas Argentinas, Buenos Aires)

Morón ... 18 km
Buenos Aires ... 29 km
La Plata ... 76 km
Montevideo ... 207 km
Rosario ... 231 km
Paraná ... 338 km
Santa Fe ... 353 km
Mar del Plata ... 396 km
Bahía Blanca ... 545 km
Córdoba ... 555 km
Pelotas ... 592 km
Corrientes ... 774 km
Porto Alegre ... 775 km
Resistencia ... 776 km
Viamão ... 784 km
Canoas ... 786 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 806 km
Posadas ... 817 km
Mendoza ... 829 km
Caxias do Sul ... 841 km
San Juan ... 852 km
Puente Alto ... 955 km
Santiago ... 963 km
Asunción ... 1018 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1039 km
Viña del Mar ... 1041 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1043 km
Valparaíso ... 1047 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries