zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Villa Lugano, ArgentinaVilla LuganoArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Villa Lugano, Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villa Lugano

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Villa Lugano: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Villa Lugano

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Villa Lugano

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vilja Luganas
  • Villa Lugano
  • ビジャ・ルガーノ

Country

Villa Lugano is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires.

Population

114,000 People

Cities around Villa Lugano (Buenos Aires F.D.)

Buenos Aires ... 11 km
Morón ... 13 km
Quilmes ... 19 km
La Plata ... 50 km
Montevideo ... 185 km
Rosario ... 258 km
Paraná ... 364 km
Mar del Plata ... 373 km
Bahía Blanca ... 539 km
Córdoba ... 582 km
Pelotas ... 586 km
Porto Alegre ... 773 km
Viamão ... 782 km
Canoas ... 784 km
Corrientes ... 793 km
Resistencia ... 796 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 805 km
Posadas ... 831 km
Caxias do Sul ... 842 km
Mendoza ... 852 km
San Juan ... 877 km
Puente Alto ... 976 km
Santiago ... 984 km
Asunción ... 1034 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1052 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1055 km
Viña del Mar ... 1063 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries