Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Fe, ArgentinaSanta FeArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Fe Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Fe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Santa Fe
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Santa Fe

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Fe

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Santa Fe
  • SFN
  • Santa Fe
  • Santa Fe de la Vera Cruz
  • Santa Fė
  • Santa-Fe
  • Санта Фе
  • Санта-Фе

Country

Santa Fe is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

489,505 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Fe (Departamento de La Capital)

Paraná ... 18 km
Rosario ... 143 km
Córdoba ... 279 km
Morón ... 371 km
Buenos Aires ... 376 km
La Plata ... 423 km
Resistencia ... 481 km
Corrientes ... 484 km
Montevideo ... 509 km
Posadas ... 609 km
San Juan ... 627 km
Mendoza ... 664 km
Pelotas ... 670 km
Asunción ... 742 km
Mar del Plata ... 743 km
Porto Alegre ... 779 km
Canoas ... 786 km
Bahía Blanca ... 788 km
Viamão ... 794 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 797 km
Caxias do Sul ... 810 km
Puente Alto ... 819 km
Santiago ... 820 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 831 km
Ciudad del Este ... 834 km
Salta ... 844 km
Viña del Mar ... 881 km
Valparaíso ... 887 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries