Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference General Ramírez, ArgentinaGeneral RamírezArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inGeneral Ramírez Argentina

What day is it in General Ramírez right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

General Ramírez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in General Ramírez
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise General Ramírez

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset General Ramírez

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • General Ramirez
  • General Ramírez
  • Ramirez
  • Ramírez
  • Villa General Ramirez
  • Villa General Ramírez
  • Villa Ramirez
  • Villa Ramírez

Country

General Ramírez is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

8,614 People

Major cities in the vicinity of General Ramírez (Departamento de Diamante, Entre Rios)

Paraná ... 56 km
Santa Fe ... 71 km
Rosario ... 92 km
Morón ... 301 km
Buenos Aires ... 306 km
Córdoba ... 330 km
La Plata ... 352 km
Montevideo ... 440 km
Resistencia ... 528 km
Corrientes ... 530 km
Pelotas ... 631 km
Posadas ... 632 km
San Juan ... 671 km
Mar del Plata ... 675 km
Mendoza ... 695 km
Bahía Blanca ... 739 km
Porto Alegre ... 756 km
Canoas ... 763 km
Viamão ... 770 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 776 km
Asunción ... 785 km
Caxias do Sul ... 794 km
Puente Alto ... 845 km
Santiago ... 848 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 857 km
Ciudad del Este ... 859 km
Viña del Mar ... 913 km
Salta ... 914 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries