Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Capitán Bermúdez, ArgentinaCapitán BermúdezArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inCapitán Bermúdez Argentina

What day is it in Capitán Bermúdez right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Capitán Bermúdez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Capitán Bermúdez
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise Capitán Bermúdez

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Capitán Bermúdez

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Capitan Bermudez
  • Capitán Bermúdez
  • Juan Ortiz
  • Juan Ortíz
  • Villa Cassini

Country

Capitán Bermúdez is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

27,060 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Capitán Bermúdez (Departamento de San Lorenzo, Santa Fe)

Rosario ... 16 km
Paraná ... 121 km
Santa Fe ... 130 km
Morón ... 262 km
Buenos Aires ... 272 km
Córdoba ... 318 km
La Plata ... 320 km
Montevideo ... 429 km
Resistencia ... 606 km
Corrientes ... 609 km
Mar del Plata ... 624 km
San Juan ... 642 km
Mendoza ... 649 km
Bahía Blanca ... 661 km
Pelotas ... 681 km
Posadas ... 714 km
Puente Alto ... 794 km
Santiago ... 798 km
Porto Alegre ... 819 km
Canoas ... 828 km
Viamão ... 833 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 842 km
Caxias do Sul ... 863 km
Asunción ... 865 km
Viña del Mar ... 867 km
Valparaíso ... 874 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 939 km
Ciudad del Este ... 942 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries