Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valparaíso, ChileValparaísoChile

What time is it?

Current local time inValparaíso Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Next time change

Time Change in Valparaíso to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 6, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Valparaíso

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Valparaíso
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Valparaíso

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Valparaíso

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balparaiso
  • Ciudad de Valparaiso
  • Ciudad de Valparaíso
  • Dakbayan sa Valparaiso
  • Dakbayan sa Valparaíso
  • VAP
  • Val'paraisa
  • Val'paraiso
  • Vallis Paradisi
  • Valparaesos
  • Valparais
  • Valparaisas
  • Valparaiso
  • Valparayso
  • Valparaíso
  • Valparaėsos
  • Waer pa lai suo
  • Wǎěr pà lái suǒ
  • bal pa ra xi so
  • balapara'iso
  • balpalaiso
  • balpara'i esa
  • balparaysw
  • balparejho
  • baruparaiso
  • bhalapara'iso
  • falbaraysw
  • valapara'iso
  • valaparaiso
  • valpara'iso
  • valparaijo
  • valparaysۆ
  • valpeyracov
  • wa er pa lai suo
  • walparayzw
  • walprayysw
  • walprayzw
  • Βαλπαραΐσο
  • Валпараисо
  • Вальпараисо
  • Вальпараіса
  • Вальпараїсо
  • Վալպարաիսո
  • וואלפאראיסא
  • ולפראיסו
  • بآلپارایسو
  • فالبارايسو
  • والپارایزو
  • والپرائیسو
  • والپرایزو
  • ڤالپارایسۆ
  • ܒܐܠܦܐܪܐܝܣܘ
  • ވަލޕަރައިސޮ
  • बाल्परेझो
  • वालपाराईसो
  • वालपारैसो
  • ভালপারাইসো
  • ਬਾਲਪਰਾਈਸੋ
  • વાલ્પારાઇસો
  • ବଲ୍ପରଇ େସା
  • வல்பெய்ரசோவ்
  • వల్పరైజో
  • വൽപറാസിയോ
  • වල්පරයිසෝ
  • บัลปาราอีโซ
  • བལྤ་རཨིསོ
  • ဗလၲပရမိစော
  • ვალპარაისო
  • ቫልፓራይሶ
  • ᕙᓪᐸᕃᓱ
  • バルパライソ
  • 瓦尔帕莱索
  • 瓦爾帕萊索
  • 발파라이소

Country

Valparaíso is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

282,448 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valparaíso (Provincia de Valparaíso)

Viña del Mar ... 7 km
Santiago ... 92 km
Puente Alto ... 106 km
Mendoza ... 225 km
San Juan ... 298 km
Talcahuano ... 423 km
Córdoba ... 623 km
Rosario ... 880 km
Santa Fe ... 887 km
Paraná ... 900 km
Bahía Blanca ... 976 km
Salta ... 1035 km
Antofagasta ... 1037 km
Morón ... 1056 km
Buenos Aires ... 1075 km
La Plata ... 1114 km
Resistencia ... 1184 km
Corrientes ... 1193 km
Mar del Plata ... 1252 km
Montevideo ... 1253 km
Posadas ... 1405 km
Asunción ... 1407 km
Pelotas ... 1550 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1593 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1594 km
Tacna ... 1657 km
Porto Alegre ... 1666 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries