Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Concepción, ChileConcepciónChile

What time is it?

Current local time inConcepción Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Next time change

Time Change in Concepción to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 6, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Concepción

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Concepción
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Concepción

Sunrise

8:01 am

Local time
Sunset Concepción

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CCP
  • Ciudad de Concepcion
  • Ciudad ti Concepcion
  • Concepcion
  • Concepcioun
  • Concepción
  • Conceptio
  • Kanseps'jon
  • Koncepciono
  • Koncepsion
  • Konsep'sion
  • Konsepcion
  • Konseps'jon
  • Konseps'on
  • Konsepshon
  • Konsepsion
  • Konsepsjon
  • Konsepsjona
  • Konsepsjonas
  • Konsepsjons
  • Konsepsjuons
  • Konsepsyon
  • Koνσεπσιόν
  • kancepciyan
  • kang sai pu xi weng
  • kansepsiyan
  • kansepsiyana
  • knspsywn shyly
  • konsebsion
  • konsepSION
  • konsepsi'ona
  • konsepushion
  • kwnsbsywn tshyly
  • kwnsypshywn
  • kwnthbthywn tshyly
  • kxn sep si xxn
  • qwnspsywn
  • Κονσεπσιόν
  • Кансепсьён
  • Конceпсіон
  • Консeпcион
  • Консепçион
  • Консепсион
  • Консепсьйон
  • Консепсьон
  • Консепшон
  • Կոնսեպսիոն
  • קאנסעפסיאן
  • קונספסיון
  • كونثبثيون، تشيلي
  • كونسبسيون ، تشيلى
  • کنسپسیون، شیلی
  • کونسیپشیون
  • ܩܘܢܣܦܣܝܘܢ
  • कन्सेप्सियान
  • कान्सेप्सियान्
  • कॉन्सेप्सिओन
  • கன்செப்சியான்
  • กอนเซปซีออน
  • კონსეფსიონი
  • ኮንሴፕሲዮን
  • コンセプシオン
  • 康塞普西翁
  • 康賽普西翁
  • 콘셉시온

Country

Concepción is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

215,413 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Concepción (Provincia de Concepción, Biobío)

Talcahuano ... 13 km
Puente Alto ... 406 km
Santiago ... 418 km
Valparaíso ... 433 km
Viña del Mar ... 436 km
Mendoza ... 550 km
San Juan ... 685 km
Bahía Blanca ... 887 km
Córdoba ... 927 km
Rosario ... 1081 km
Santa Fe ... 1140 km
Paraná ... 1148 km
Morón ... 1179 km
Buenos Aires ... 1199 km
La Plata ... 1226 km
Mar del Plata ... 1247 km
Montevideo ... 1366 km
Salta ... 1459 km
Antofagasta ... 1465 km
Resistencia ... 1526 km
Corrientes ... 1535 km
Posadas ... 1723 km
Pelotas ... 1748 km
Asunción ... 1770 km
Porto Alegre ... 1899 km
Canoas ... 1908 km
Viamão ... 1912 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries