Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Arauco, ChileAraucoChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Arauco, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arauco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Arauco: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Arauco

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Arauco

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arauko
  • a lao ke
  • alauko
  • arawkw
  • Арауко
  • أراوكو
  • 阿勞科
  • 아라우코

Country

Arauco is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

24,659 People

Cities around Arauco (Provincia de Arauco, Biobío)

Talcahuano ... 60 km
Puente Alto ... 457 km
Santiago ... 469 km
Valparaíso ... 483 km
Viña del Mar ... 486 km
Mendoza ... 599 km
San Juan ... 736 km
Bahía Blanca ... 899 km
Córdoba ... 973 km
Rosario ... 1120 km
Paraná ... 1190 km
Morón ... 1210 km
Buenos Aires ... 1230 km
Quilmes ... 1237 km
La Plata ... 1256 km
Mar del Plata ... 1264 km
Montevideo ... 1395 km
Salta ... 1510 km
Antofagasta ... 1514 km
Resistencia ... 1573 km
Corrientes ... 1581 km
Posadas ... 1768 km
Pelotas ... 1783 km
Asunción ... 1817 km
Porto Alegre ... 1937 km
Canoas ... 1946 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries