zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santiago del Estero, ArgentinaSantiago del EsteroArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inSantiago del Estero Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santiago del Estero

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Santiago del Estero
Today, October 23, 2019

Sunrise Santiago del Estero

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Santiago del Estero

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Santiago del Estero
  • Gorad Santjaga-dehl'-Ehstehra
  • Provincia de Santiago del Estero
  • Província de Santiago del Estero
  • SDE
  • Sanctus Iacobus ad Uligines
  • Sant'jago-del'-Ehstero
  • Sant'jago-del'-Estero
  • Santiago del Estero
  • Santijago del Estero
  • Santjago del Esteras
  • Santjago del Estero
  • saintiyago dela estro
  • san teiy ko del xe s te ro
  • san tyagw dyl astyrw
  • santiagodel-eseutelo
  • santyaghw dyl astyrw
  • santyagw dl astrw
  • sheng de ya ge-de er ai si te luo
  • Горад Сантяга-дэль-Эстэра
  • Сантијаго дел Естеро
  • Сантьяго-дель-Естеро
  • Сантьяго-дель-Эстеро
  • Сантяго дел Естеро
  • Սանտիագո դել Էստերո
  • סנטיאגו דל אסטרו
  • سان تیاگو دیل استیرو
  • سانتياغو ديل استيرو
  • سانتیاگو دل استرو
  • सैन्टियागो डेल एस्त्रो
  • ซานเตียโกเดลเอสเตโร
  • სანტიაგო-დელ-ესტერო
  • サンティアゴ・デル・エステロ
  • 圣地亚哥-德尔埃斯特罗
  • 산티아고델에스테로

Country

Santiago del Estero is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

354,692 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santiago del Estero (Departamento de Capital, Santiago del Estero Province)

Salta ... 344 km
Córdoba ... 399 km
Resistencia ... 424 km
Corrientes ... 436 km
Paraná ... 527 km
San Juan ... 536 km
Asunción ... 597 km
Rosario ... 637 km
Mendoza ... 670 km
Antofagasta ... 670 km
Posadas ... 671 km
Santiago ... 806 km
Ciudad del Este ... 812 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 813 km
Puente Alto ... 816 km
Viña del Mar ... 820 km
Valparaíso ... 825 km
Morón ... 880 km
Buenos Aires ... 886 km
Quilmes ... 902 km
Cascavel ... 920 km
La Plata ... 933 km
Montevideo ... 1015 km
Pelotas ... 1050 km
Caxias do Sul ... 1058 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 1071 km
Porto Alegre ... 1072 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries