Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, ArgentinaSan Fernando del Valle de CatamarcaArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Fernando del Valle de Catamarca Argentina

What day is it in San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Catamarca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CTC
  • Catamarca
  • Katamarka
  • San Fernando del Vale de Katamarka
  • San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca
  • San Fernando del Valye de Katamarka
  • San-Fernando-del'-Vaje-de-Katamarka
  • San-Fernando-del'-Val'e-de-Katamarka
  • San-Fernando-del'-Valle-de-Katamarkae
  • ka ta ma ka
  • qtmrqh
  • san frnandw dyl faly dy katamarka
  • san frnandw dyl wyla dy katamarka
  • san frnandwdl wlh dkatamarka
  • san-pernando-del-valie-de-kʼatʼamarkʼa
  • sanpeleunandodelbayedekatamaleuka
  • Катамарка
  • Сан Фернандо дел Вале де Катамарка
  • Сан-Фернандо-дель-Вайє-де-Катамарка
  • Сан-Фернандо-дель-Валле-де-Катамаркæ
  • Сан-Фернандо-дель-Валье-де-Катамарка
  • Սան Ֆերնանդո դել Վալյե դե Կատամարկա
  • קטמרקה
  • سان فرناندو دل والے دے کاتامارکا
  • سان فرناندو ديل فالي دي كاتاماركا
  • سان فرناندو دیل ویلا دی کاتامارکا
  • سان فرناندودل وله دکاتامارکا
  • სან-ფერნანდო-დელ-ვალიე-დე-კატამარკა
  • サン・フェルナンド・デル・バジェ・デ・カタマルカ
  • 卡塔马卡
  • 산페르난도델바예데카타마르카

Country

San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Catamarca.

Population

188,812 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca (Departamento de Capital, Catamarca)

Córdoba ... 349 km
San Juan ... 403 km
Salta ... 407 km
Santa Fe ... 536 km
Mendoza ... 544 km
Paraná ... 553 km
Resistencia ... 556 km
Corrientes ... 567 km
Rosario ... 642 km
Antofagasta ... 646 km
Santiago ... 673 km
Viña del Mar ... 682 km
Puente Alto ... 684 km
Valparaíso ... 687 km
Asunción ... 740 km
Posadas ... 801 km
Morón ... 890 km
Buenos Aires ... 899 km
La Plata ... 947 km
Ciudad del Este ... 952 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 952 km
Montevideo ... 1045 km
Cascavel ... 1060 km
Talcahuano ... 1082 km
Pelotas ... 1136 km
Bahía Blanca ... 1162 km
Caxias do Sul ... 1171 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries