zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jesús María, ArgentinaJesús MaríaArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inJesús María Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jesús María

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Jesús María
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Jesús María

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Jesús María

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jesus Maria
  • Jesús María

Country

Jesús María is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

26,825 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jesús María (Departamento de Colón, Cordoba Province)

Córdoba ... 49 km
Paraná ... 298 km
Rosario ... 351 km
San Juan ... 361 km
Mendoza ... 433 km
Resistencia ... 564 km
Corrientes ... 571 km
Santiago ... 591 km
Puente Alto ... 594 km
Morón ... 596 km
Buenos Aires ... 608 km
Quilmes ... 623 km
Viña del Mar ... 638 km
Valparaíso ... 644 km
La Plata ... 656 km
Salta ... 690 km
Montevideo ... 766 km
Posadas ... 767 km
Asunción ... 811 km
Bahía Blanca ... 864 km
Mar del Plata ... 933 km
Pelotas ... 945 km
Antofagasta ... 951 km
Talcahuano ... 960 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 968 km
Ciudad del Este ... 969 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries