zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alta Gracia, ArgentinaAlta GraciaArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inAlta Gracia Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alta Gracia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Alta Gracia
Today, January 20, 2020

Sunrise Alta Gracia

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Alta Gracia

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'ta-Gracija
  • Alta Gracia
  • Alta Grasija
  • alta ghrasya
  • alta grasya
  • shang ge la xi ya
  • Алта Грасия
  • Альта-Грация
  • آلتا گراسیا
  • ألتا غراسيا
  • 上格拉西亞

Country

Alta Gracia is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

40,384 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alta Gracia (Departamento de Santa María, Cordoba Province)

Córdoba ... 33 km
Paraná ... 313 km
San Juan ... 329 km
Rosario ... 335 km
Mendoza ... 378 km
Santiago ... 536 km
Puente Alto ... 537 km
Morón ... 570 km
Buenos Aires ... 584 km
Viña del Mar ... 590 km
Valparaíso ... 596 km
Quilmes ... 599 km
La Plata ... 631 km
Resistencia ... 635 km
Corrientes ... 642 km
Montevideo ... 750 km
Salta ... 760 km
Bahía Blanca ... 797 km
Posadas ... 830 km
Asunción ... 886 km
Mar del Plata ... 889 km
Talcahuano ... 892 km
Pelotas ... 967 km
Antofagasta ... 1002 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1035 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1037 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries