Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neuquén, ArgentinaNeuquénArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inNeuquén Argentina

What day is it in Neuquén right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Salta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neuquén

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Neuquén
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise Neuquén

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Neuquén

Sunset

7:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciuda de Neuquen
  • Ciudad de Neuquen
  • Ciudad de Neuquén
  • Ciudá de Neuquén
  • NQN
  • Nequen
  • Neuken
  • Neukenas
  • Neuquen
  • Neuquén
  • Vila de Neuquen
  • Vila de Neuquén
  • n'yukvina
  • ne-uken
  • nei wu ken
  • neuken
  • nywkn
  • nywkwyn
  • Неукен
  • Неўкен
  • Նեուկեն
  • נאוקן
  • نئوکن
  • نيوكوين
  • نیوکوئن
  • نیوکوین
  • न्यूक्वीन
  • ნეუკენი
  • ネウケン
  • 内乌肯
  • 네우켄

Country

Neuquén is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Salta.

Population

242,092 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neuquén (Departamento de Confluencia, Neuquen)

Bahía Blanca ... 464 km
Talcahuano ... 473 km
Puente Alto ... 621 km
Santiago ... 639 km
Mendoza ... 670 km
Viña del Mar ... 710 km
Valparaíso ... 711 km
San Juan ... 817 km
Mar del Plata ... 847 km
Córdoba ... 886 km
Rosario ... 889 km
Morón ... 892 km
Buenos Aires ... 910 km
La Plata ... 922 km
Santa Fe ... 996 km
Paraná ... 997 km
Montevideo ... 1049 km
Resistencia ... 1458 km
Corrientes ... 1463 km
Pelotas ... 1486 km
Salta ... 1573 km
Posadas ... 1604 km
Porto Alegre ... 1666 km
Viamão ... 1677 km
Canoas ... 1677 km
Antofagasta ... 1694 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 1696 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries