Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pucón, ChilePucónChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pucón, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pucón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Pucón: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Pucón

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Pucón

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pukon
  • Pukonas
  • pu kong
  • pukon
  • Пукон
  • プコン
  • 普孔
  • 푸콘

Country

Pucón is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

26,953 People

Cities around Pucón (Provincia de Cautín, Araucanía)

Talcahuano ... 297 km
Puente Alto ... 634 km
Santiago ... 650 km
Valparaíso ... 688 km
Viña del Mar ... 690 km
Mendoza ... 747 km
Bahía Blanca ... 778 km
San Juan ... 895 km
Córdoba ... 1066 km
Rosario ... 1143 km
Mar del Plata ... 1161 km
Morón ... 1183 km
Buenos Aires ... 1202 km
Quilmes ... 1206 km
La Plata ... 1219 km
Paraná ... 1236 km
Montevideo ... 1351 km
Resistencia ... 1664 km
Corrientes ... 1670 km
Salta ... 1679 km
Antofagasta ... 1724 km
Pelotas ... 1774 km
Posadas ... 1836 km
Asunción ... 1918 km
Porto Alegre ... 1946 km
Canoas ... 1956 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries