Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Villarrica, ChileVillarricaChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Villarrica, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villarrica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Villarrica: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Villarrica

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Villarrica

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Vil'jaryka
  • Vil'jarrika
  • Vilarika
  • Viljarika
  • ZVC
  • bi ya li ka
  • bijarika
  • biyalika
  • wylaryka
  • Вильяррика
  • Виљарика
  • Горад Вільярыка
  • ویلاریکا
  • ビジャリカ
  • 比亞里卡
  • 비야리카

Country

Villarrica is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

31,602 People

Cities around Villarrica (Provincia de Cautín, Araucanía)

Talcahuano ... 291 km
Puente Alto ... 638 km
Santiago ... 654 km
Valparaíso ... 689 km
Viña del Mar ... 691 km
Mendoza ... 755 km
Bahía Blanca ... 799 km
San Juan ... 903 km
Córdoba ... 1080 km
Rosario ... 1161 km
Mar del Plata ... 1183 km
Morón ... 1202 km
Buenos Aires ... 1222 km
Quilmes ... 1226 km
La Plata ... 1239 km
Paraná ... 1252 km
Montevideo ... 1371 km
Resistencia ... 1678 km
Corrientes ... 1684 km
Salta ... 1686 km
Antofagasta ... 1726 km
Pelotas ... 1793 km
Posadas ... 1851 km
Asunción ... 1932 km
Porto Alegre ... 1965 km
Canoas ... 1974 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries