zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference San Martín de los Andes, ArgentinaSan Martín de los AndesArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Martín de los Andes Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Argentina/Salta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Martín de los Andes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in San Martín de los Andes: Today, February 19, 2019

Sunrise San Martín de los Andes

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset San Martín de los Andes

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Andu San Martinas
  • Andų San Martinas
  • CPC
  • San Martin de Los Andes
  • San Martin de los Andes
  • San Martín de Los Andes
  • San Martín de los Andes
  • San-Martin-De-Los-Andes
  • sheng ma ding de luo si an di si
  • Сан-Мартин-Де-Лос-Андес
  • סן מרטין דה לוס אנדס
  • 聖馬丁德洛斯安第斯

Country

San Martín de los Andes is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Salta.

Population

23,519 People

Cities around San Martín de los Andes (Departamento de Lácar, Neuquén Province)

Talcahuano ... 404 km
Puente Alto ... 723 km
Santiago ... 740 km
Bahía Blanca ... 744 km
Valparaíso ... 784 km
Viña del Mar ... 785 km
Mendoza ... 825 km
San Juan ... 975 km
Córdoba ... 1121 km
Mar del Plata ... 1129 km
Rosario ... 1168 km
Morón ... 1186 km
Buenos Aires ... 1205 km
Quilmes ... 1207 km
La Plata ... 1217 km
Paraná ... 1269 km
Montevideo ... 1344 km
Resistencia ... 1712 km
Corrientes ... 1717 km
Salta ... 1757 km
Pelotas ... 1779 km
Antofagasta ... 1818 km
Posadas ... 1874 km
Porto Alegre ... 1958 km
Canoas ... 1968 km
Viamão ... 1969 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries