Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puerto Montt, ChilePuerto MonttChile

What time is it?

Current local time inPuerto Montt Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Next time change

Time Change in Puerto Montt to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 8, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puerto Montt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Puerto Montt
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Puerto Montt

Sunrise

8:19 am

Local time
Sunset Puerto Montt

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Puerto Montt
  • PMC
  • Port Montt
  • Portus Monttii
  • Pouerto Mont
  • Puehrto-Mont
  • Puerta Muonts
  • Puerto Mont
  • Puerto Montas
  • Puerto Montt
  • Puerto-Montt
  • Puertomonta
  • Puertu Montt
  • meng te gang
  • prtw mwnt
  • pueleutomonteu
  • puerutomonto
  • pytrw mwnt
  • Πουέρτο Μοντ
  • Пуерто Монт
  • Пуерто-Монтт
  • Пуэрто-Монт
  • פּארטא מאנט
  • פוארטו מונט
  • پرتو مونت
  • پیترو مونت
  • პუერტო-მონტი
  • プエルトモント
  • 蒙特港
  • 푸에르토몬트

Country

Puerto Montt is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

160,054 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puerto Montt (Provincia de Llanquihue, Los Lagos)

Talcahuano ... 522 km
Puente Alto ... 885 km
Santiago ... 901 km
Bahía Blanca ... 907 km
Valparaíso ... 934 km
Viña del Mar ... 936 km
Mendoza ... 1000 km
San Juan ... 1148 km
Mar del Plata ... 1289 km
Córdoba ... 1310 km
Rosario ... 1360 km
Morón ... 1370 km
Buenos Aires ... 1389 km
Quilmes ... 1391 km
La Plata ... 1400 km
Paraná ... 1462 km
Montevideo ... 1523 km
Resistencia ... 1904 km
Corrientes ... 1909 km
Salta ... 1932 km
Pelotas ... 1964 km
Antofagasta ... 1971 km
Posadas ... 2066 km
Porto Alegre ... 2145 km
Viamão ... 2156 km
Canoas ... 2156 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries