Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Puerto Varas, ChilePuerto VarasChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Puerto Varas, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puerto Varas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo +1 hour
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Puerto Varas: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Puerto Varas

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Puerto Varas

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PUX
  • Puehrto Varas
  • Puehrto-Varas
  • Puerto Varas
  • Puerto Varasas
  • ba la si gang
  • bwyrtw faras
  • pueleutobalaseu
  • Пуерто Варас
  • Пуэрто Варас
  • Пуэрто-Варас
  • פּארטא וואראס
  • بويرتو فاراس
  • 巴拉斯港
  • 푸에르토바라스

Country

Puerto Varas is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

24,958 People

Cities around Puerto Varas (Provincia de Llanquihue, Los Lagos)

Talcahuano ... 506 km
Puente Alto ... 870 km
Santiago ... 885 km
Bahía Blanca ... 904 km
Valparaíso ... 918 km
Viña del Mar ... 920 km
Mendoza ... 986 km
San Juan ... 1134 km
Mar del Plata ... 1288 km
Córdoba ... 1298 km
Rosario ... 1351 km
Morón ... 1364 km
Buenos Aires ... 1383 km
Quilmes ... 1385 km
La Plata ... 1394 km
Paraná ... 1452 km
Montevideo ... 1518 km
Resistencia ... 1892 km
Corrientes ... 1898 km
Salta ... 1917 km
Antofagasta ... 1955 km
Pelotas ... 1958 km
Posadas ... 2056 km
Porto Alegre ... 2138 km
Asunción ... 2148 km
Canoas ... 2149 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries