Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nueva Imperial, ChileNueva ImperialChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nueva Imperial, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nueva Imperial

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Nueva Imperial: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Nueva Imperial

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Nueva Imperial

Sunset

7:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nuehva-Imper'jal'
  • Nueva Imperial
  • nuebaimpelial
  • xin di guo zhen
  • Нуэва-Имперьяль
  • 新帝國鎮
  • 누에바임페리알

Country

Nueva Imperial is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

18,777 People

Cities around Nueva Imperial (Provincia de Cautín, Araucanía)

Talcahuano ... 223 km
Puente Alto ... 596 km
Santiago ... 611 km
Valparaíso ... 637 km
Viña del Mar ... 640 km
Mendoza ... 724 km
Bahía Blanca ... 855 km
San Juan ... 868 km
Córdoba ... 1069 km
Rosario ... 1174 km
Morón ... 1232 km
Mar del Plata ... 1235 km
Buenos Aires ... 1252 km
Quilmes ... 1257 km
Paraná ... 1259 km
La Plata ... 1272 km
Montevideo ... 1406 km
Salta ... 1650 km
Resistencia ... 1671 km
Antofagasta ... 1673 km
Corrientes ... 1677 km
Pelotas ... 1819 km
Posadas ... 1852 km
Asunción ... 1921 km
Porto Alegre ... 1985 km
Canoas ... 1994 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries