Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quilpué, ChileQuilpuéChile

What time is it?

Current local time inQuilpué Chile

What day is it in Quilpué right now?

Sunday (April 14, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Quilpué to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 6, 2024

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Quilpué to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 8, 2024

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Quilpué

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Quilpué
Today, April 14, 2024

Sunrise Quilpué

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Quilpué

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kil'pueh
  • Quilpue
  • Quilpué
  • ji er pu ai
  • kirupue
  • Кильпуэ
  • キルプエ
  • 基爾普埃

Country

Quilpué is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

130,263 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quilpué (Provincia de Marga Marga, Valparaíso)

Viña del Mar ... 10 km
Valparaíso ... 16 km
Santiago ... 78 km
Puente Alto ... 94 km
Talcahuano ... 427 km
Córdoba ... 609 km
Rosario ... 865 km
Santa Fe ... 873 km
Bahía Blanca ... 964 km
Salta ... 1029 km
Merlo ... 1033 km
Antofagasta ... 1037 km
Buenos Aires ... 1060 km
Quilmes ... 1071 km
Resistencia ... 1171 km
Corrientes ... 1181 km
Montevideo ... 1238 km
Mar del Plata ... 1238 km
Posadas ... 1392 km
Asunción ... 1396 km
Santa Maria ... 1459 km
Pelotas ... 1535 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1581 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1582 km
Porto Alegre ... 1651 km
Tacna ... 1657 km
Canoas ... 1657 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries