Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villa Alemana, ChileVilla AlemanaChile

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla Alemana Chile

What day is it in Villa Alemana right now?

Tuesday (May 21, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Villa Alemana to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 6, 2024

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Villa Alemana to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 8, 2024

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villa Alemana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Villa Alemana
Today, May 21, 2024

Sunrise Villa Alemana

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Villa Alemana

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'ja-Alemana
  • Vila Alemana
  • Villa Alemana
  • a lai ma na zhen
  • biyaallemana
  • wwylʼ ʼlʻmʼnʼ
  • wya almana
  • Вилья-Алемана
  • Виља Алемана
  • Вілья-Алемана
  • ווילא אלעמאנא
  • ویا آلمانا
  • ビジャ・アレマーナ
  • 阿萊馬納鎮
  • 비야알레마나

Country

Villa Alemana is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

97,320 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villa Alemana (Provincia de Marga Marga, Valparaíso)

Viña del Mar ... 15 km
Valparaíso ... 21 km
Santiago ... 74 km
Puente Alto ... 89 km
Talcahuano ... 428 km
Córdoba ... 603 km
Rosario ... 859 km
Santa Fe ... 867 km
Bahía Blanca ... 960 km
Salta ... 1027 km
Merlo ... 1028 km
Antofagasta ... 1037 km
Buenos Aires ... 1054 km
Quilmes ... 1066 km
Resistencia ... 1167 km
Corrientes ... 1176 km
Montevideo ... 1232 km
Mar del Plata ... 1233 km
Posadas ... 1387 km
Asunción ... 1391 km
Santa Maria ... 1454 km
Pelotas ... 1530 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1577 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1577 km
Porto Alegre ... 1646 km
Canoas ... 1652 km
Tacna ... 1657 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries