Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Antonio, ChileSan AntonioChile

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Antonio Chile

What day is it in San Antonio right now?

Saturday (April 20, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in San Antonio to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 6, 2024

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in San Antonio to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 8, 2024

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Antonio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in San Antonio
Today, April 20, 2024

Sunrise San Antonio

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset San Antonio

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QTN
  • San Antonio
  • San-Antonio
  • sheng an dong ni ao
  • Сан Антонио
  • Сан-Антонио
  • 聖安東尼奧

Country

San Antonio is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

85,651 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Antonio (San Antonio Province, Valparaíso)

Valparaíso ... 62 km
Viña del Mar ... 63 km
Santiago ... 79 km
Puente Alto ... 83 km
Talcahuano ... 365 km
Córdoba ... 641 km
Rosario ... 881 km
Santa Fe ... 898 km
Bahía Blanca ... 937 km
Merlo ... 1038 km
Buenos Aires ... 1065 km
Quilmes ... 1076 km
Salta ... 1089 km
Antofagasta ... 1098 km
Resistencia ... 1215 km
Corrientes ... 1225 km
Mar del Plata ... 1225 km
Montevideo ... 1242 km
Posadas ... 1432 km
Asunción ... 1444 km
Santa Maria ... 1488 km
Pelotas ... 1555 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1624 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1625 km
Porto Alegre ... 1677 km
Canoas ... 1684 km
Viamão ... 1692 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries