zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mendoza, ArgentinaMendozaArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inMendoza Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Mendoza

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mendoza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Mendoza
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Mendoza

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Mendoza

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Capital megye
  • Ciuda de Mendoza
  • Ciudad de Mendoza
  • Ciudá de Mendoza
  • Gorad Mendosa
  • MDZ
  • Mendos
  • Mendosa
  • Mendosae
  • Mendoza
  • Mentosa
  • Vila de Mendoza
  • men do sa
  • men duo sa
  • mendosa
  • mendoza
  • mndwsh
  • mndwza
  • myndwza
  • Μεντόσα
  • Горад Мендоса
  • Мендоза
  • Мендосæ
  • Мендоса
  • Մենդոսա
  • מנדוסה
  • مندوزا
  • مندوسا، ارجنٹائن
  • میندوزا
  • मेन्दोज़ा
  • เมนโดซา
  • მენდოსა
  • メンドーサ
  • 门多萨
  • 멘도사

Country

Mendoza is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Mendoza.

Population

876,884 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mendoza (Departamento de Guaymallén, Mendoza Province)

San Juan ... 151 km
Santiago ... 159 km
Puente Alto ... 161 km
Viña del Mar ... 219 km
Valparaíso ... 225 km
Córdoba ... 406 km
Talcahuano ... 544 km
Rosario ... 656 km
Paraná ... 677 km
Bahía Blanca ... 829 km
Morón ... 840 km
Buenos Aires ... 858 km
Quilmes ... 870 km
La Plata ... 899 km
Salta ... 933 km
Resistencia ... 989 km
Corrientes ... 997 km
Antofagasta ... 1024 km
Montevideo ... 1036 km
Mar del Plata ... 1063 km
Posadas ... 1200 km
Asunción ... 1225 km
Pelotas ... 1325 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1397 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1398 km
Porto Alegre ... 1443 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries