Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Lucía, ArgentinaSanta LucíaArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Lucía Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
San_Juan

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Lucía

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Santa Lucía
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Santa Lucía

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Lucía

Sunset

7:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Lucia
  • Santa Lucía

Country

Santa Lucía is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/San_Juan.

Population

43,565 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Lucía (Departamento de Santa Lucía, San Juan)

San Juan ... 4 km
Mendoza ... 151 km
Santiago ... 273 km
Puente Alto ... 283 km
Viña del Mar ... 295 km
Valparaíso ... 300 km
Córdoba ... 346 km
Santa Fe ... 624 km
Paraná ... 638 km
Rosario ... 648 km
Talcahuano ... 680 km
Salta ... 783 km
Morón ... 861 km
Buenos Aires ... 878 km
Antofagasta ... 881 km
Resistencia ... 884 km
Corrientes ... 894 km
La Plata ... 922 km
Bahía Blanca ... 934 km
Montevideo ... 1052 km
Asunción ... 1108 km
Posadas ... 1108 km
Mar del Plata ... 1128 km
Pelotas ... 1293 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1294 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1294 km
Porto Alegre ... 1392 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries