Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ovalle, ChileOvalleChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ovalle, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ovalle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Ovalle: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Ovalle

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Ovalle

Sunset

7:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OVL
  • Oval'e
  • Ovalje
  • Ovaljė
  • Ovalle
  • ao wa lie
  • Овалье
  • 奧瓦列

Country

Ovalle is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

77,138 People

Cities around Ovalle (Provincia de Limarí, Coquimbo)

San Juan ... 237 km
Viña del Mar ... 269 km
Valparaíso ... 271 km
Mendoza ... 316 km
Santiago ... 318 km
Puente Alto ... 335 km
Córdoba ... 569 km
Talcahuano ... 691 km
Antofagasta ... 768 km
Salta ... 790 km
Paraná ... 864 km
Rosario ... 884 km
Resistencia ... 1037 km
Corrientes ... 1048 km
Morón ... 1101 km
Buenos Aires ... 1117 km
Quilmes ... 1131 km
Bahía Blanca ... 1144 km
La Plata ... 1162 km
Asunción ... 1232 km
Posadas ... 1275 km
Montevideo ... 1291 km
Mar del Plata ... 1362 km
Tacna ... 1387 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1441 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1441 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries