Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Illapel, ChileIllapelChile

What time is it?

Current local time inIllapel Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Next time change

Time Change in Illapel to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 3, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Illapel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Illapel
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Illapel

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Illapel

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Il'japel'
  • Iljapelis
  • Illapel
  • yi ya pei er
  • Ильяпель
  • 伊亞佩爾

Country

Illapel is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

22,816 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Illapel (Provincia de Choapa, Coquimbo Region)

Viña del Mar ... 157 km
Valparaíso ... 159 km
Santiago ... 205 km
San Juan ... 211 km
Puente Alto ... 223 km
Mendoza ... 233 km
Córdoba ... 560 km
Talcahuano ... 582 km
Santa Fe ... 837 km
Paraná ... 852 km
Rosario ... 855 km
Antofagasta ... 881 km
Salta ... 883 km
Bahía Blanca ... 1056 km
Morón ... 1058 km
Buenos Aires ... 1075 km
Resistencia ... 1078 km
Corrientes ... 1089 km
La Plata ... 1118 km
Montevideo ... 1252 km
Asunción ... 1288 km
Mar del Plata ... 1295 km
Posadas ... 1309 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1486 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1487 km
Tacna ... 1500 km
Pelotas ... 1507 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries