Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villa Paula de Sarmiento, ArgentinaVilla Paula de SarmientoArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla Paula de Sarmiento Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
San_Juan

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villa Paula de Sarmiento

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Villa Paula de Sarmiento
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Villa Paula de Sarmiento

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Villa Paula de Sarmiento

Sunset

7:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paula A. de Sarmiento
  • Villa Paula de Sarmiento

Country

Villa Paula de Sarmiento is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/San_Juan.

Population

19,092 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villa Paula de Sarmiento (Departamento de Chimbas, San Juan)

San Juan ... 5 km
Mendoza ... 156 km
Santiago ... 275 km
Puente Alto ... 285 km
Viña del Mar ... 295 km
Valparaíso ... 300 km
Córdoba ... 349 km
Santa Fe ... 627 km
Paraná ... 642 km
Rosario ... 652 km
Talcahuano ... 683 km
Salta ... 780 km
Morón ... 867 km
Antofagasta ... 876 km
Buenos Aires ... 883 km
Resistencia ... 884 km
Corrientes ... 894 km
La Plata ... 927 km
Bahía Blanca ... 940 km
Montevideo ... 1057 km
Asunción ... 1107 km
Posadas ... 1109 km
Mar del Plata ... 1134 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1294 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1295 km
Pelotas ... 1297 km
Porto Alegre ... 1394 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries