Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nueve de Julio, ArgentinaNueve de JulioArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inNueve de Julio Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
San_Juan

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nueve de Julio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Nueve de Julio
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Nueve de Julio

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Nueve de Julio

Sunset

7:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • 9 de Julio
  • Nueve de Julio

Country

Nueve de Julio is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/San_Juan.

Population

7,652 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nueve de Julio (Departamento de Nueve de Julio, San Juan)

San Juan ... 19 km
Mendoza ... 139 km
Santiago ... 268 km
Puente Alto ... 277 km
Viña del Mar ... 294 km
Valparaíso ... 300 km
Córdoba ... 338 km
Santa Fe ... 615 km
Paraná ... 629 km
Rosario ... 636 km
Talcahuano ... 673 km
Salta ... 794 km
Morón ... 848 km
Buenos Aires ... 865 km
Resistencia ... 884 km
Corrientes ... 894 km
Antofagasta ... 897 km
La Plata ... 909 km
Bahía Blanca ... 918 km
Montevideo ... 1039 km
Posadas ... 1106 km
Asunción ... 1110 km
Mar del Plata ... 1112 km
Pelotas ... 1284 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1294 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1294 km
Porto Alegre ... 1385 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries