Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salamanca, ChileSalamancaChile

What time is it?

Current local time inSalamanca Chile

What day is it in Salamanca right now?

Monday (June 17, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Salamanca to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 6, 2024

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Salamanca to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 8, 2024

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salamanca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Salamanca
Today, June 17, 2024

Sunrise Salamanca

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Salamanca

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Salaman'ka
  • Salamanca
  • Salamanka
  • Salmantica
  • sa la man ka
  • sa lama ngka
  • salamanaka
  • salamanca
  • salamanka
  • sallamangka
  • slmnqh
  • syalamenka
  • Σαλαμάνκα
  • Саламанка
  • סלמנקה
  • سالامانكا
  • سالامانکا
  • ܣܐܠܐܡܐܢܩܐ
  • सलामांका
  • সালামানকা
  • స్యాలమెంక
  • സലമന്ചാ
  • සළමන්ක
  • ซาลามังกา
  • 薩拉曼卡
  • 살라망카

Country

Salamanca is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

13,265 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salamanca (Provincia de Choapa, Coquimbo Region)

Viña del Mar ... 145 km
Valparaíso ... 149 km
Santiago ... 187 km
Puente Alto ... 204 km
Córdoba ... 545 km
Talcahuano ... 571 km
Santa Fe ... 821 km
Rosario ... 836 km
Salta ... 889 km
Antofagasta ... 896 km
Merlo ... 1030 km
Bahía Blanca ... 1033 km
Buenos Aires ... 1055 km
Quilmes ... 1067 km
Resistencia ... 1070 km
Corrientes ... 1081 km
Montevideo ... 1231 km
Mar del Plata ... 1273 km
Asunción ... 1283 km
Posadas ... 1300 km
Santa Maria ... 1392 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1479 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1479 km
Pelotas ... 1490 km
Tacna ... 1516 km
Cascavel ... 1590 km
Porto Alegre ... 1591 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries