Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Iquique, ChileIquiqueChile

What time is it?

Current local time inIquique Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Next time change

Time Change in Iquique to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 6, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Iquique

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Iquique
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Iquique

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Iquique

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IQQ
  • Ikike
  • Ikikė
  • Iquique
  • akwyykyw
  • ikike
  • yi ji ke
  • Ικίκε
  • Ікіке
  • Икике
  • Իկիկե
  • איקיקה
  • اکوئیکیو
  • იკიკე
  • イキケ
  • 伊基克
  • 이키케

Country

Iquique is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

227,499 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Iquique (Provincia de Iquique, Tarapacá)

Tacna ... 242 km
Antofagasta ... 379 km
Arequipa ... 434 km
La Paz ... 439 km
Cochabamba ... 446 km
Salta ... 630 km
Cusco ... 751 km
Huancayo ... 984 km
Santiago de Surco ... 1045 km
Lima ... 1054 km
Callao ... 1057 km
Rio Branco ... 1142 km
Asunción ... 1146 km
Resistencia ... 1198 km
Corrientes ... 1207 km
Cuiabá ... 1234 km
Campo Grande ... 1241 km
San Juan ... 1253 km
Córdoba ... 1322 km
Pucallpa ... 1349 km
Porto Velho ... 1356 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1373 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1377 km
Posadas ... 1386 km
Chimbote ... 1398 km
Mendoza ... 1399 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries