Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villazón, BoliviaVillazónBolivia

What time is it?

Current local time inVillazón Bolivia

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
La_Paz

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villazón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Villazón
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Villazón

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Villazón

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'jason
  • Viljasonas
  • Willasun
  • bi ya song
  • biryason
  • biyason
  • viliasoni
  • Вильясон
  • ვილიასონი
  • ビリャソン
  • 比亞松
  • 비야손

Country

Villazón is a city in Bolivia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/La_Paz.

Population

30,253 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villazón (Potosí)

Salta ... 298 km
Antofagasta ... 421 km
Cochabamba ... 519 km
Tacna ... 583 km
La Paz ... 648 km
Asunción ... 727 km
Arequipa ... 786 km
Resistencia ... 794 km
Corrientes ... 802 km
Campo Grande ... 895 km
Ciudad del Este ... 956 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 960 km
Posadas ... 970 km
Cascavel ... 1022 km
Córdoba ... 1033 km
Cuiabá ... 1043 km
San Juan ... 1066 km
Cusco ... 1072 km
Maringá ... 1103 km
Santa Fe ... 1123 km
Paraná ... 1136 km
Londrina ... 1163 km
Mendoza ... 1217 km
Rosario ... 1259 km
Ponta Grossa ... 1279 km
Viña del Mar ... 1295 km

Bolivia Bolivia: Neighbouring Countries