Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tocopilla, ChileTocopillaChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tocopilla, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tocopilla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Tocopilla: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Tocopilla

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Tocopilla

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TOQ
  • Tocopilla
  • Tokopil'ja
  • Tokopila
  • Tokopilija
  • tokopiya
  • tuo ke pi ya
  • twkwpyla
  • Токопилья
  • Токопиља
  • Токопілья
  • توکوپیلا
  • 托科皮亚
  • 토코피야

Country

Tocopilla is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

24,460 People

Cities around Tocopilla (Provincia de Tocopilla, Antofagasta)

Antofagasta ... 173 km
Tacna ... 449 km
Salta ... 485 km
Cochabamba ... 610 km
Arequipa ... 636 km
La Paz ... 637 km
Cusco ... 954 km
San Juan ... 1048 km
Asunción ... 1066 km
Resistencia ... 1075 km
Corrientes ... 1086 km
Córdoba ... 1133 km
Huancayo ... 1174 km
Mendoza ... 1193 km
Viña del Mar ... 1208 km
Valparaíso ... 1210 km
Santiago de Surco ... 1224 km
Lima ... 1234 km
Callao ... 1235 km
Santiago ... 1251 km
Campo Grande ... 1258 km
Puente Alto ... 1268 km
Posadas ... 1283 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1303 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1306 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries