Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ilo, PeruIloPeru

What time is it?

Current local time inIlo Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ilo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Ilo
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Ilo

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Ilo

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ILQ
  • Ilas
  • Ilo
  • Ilu
  • New Ilo
  • Pacocha
  • ilo
  • yi luo
  • Іло
  • Ило
  • ილო
  • 伊洛

Country

Ilo is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

53,476 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ilo (Provincia de Ilo, Moquegua)

Tacna ... 97 km
Arequipa ... 137 km
La Paz ... 285 km
Cochabamba ... 416 km
Cusco ... 455 km
Antofagasta ... 667 km
Huancayo ... 686 km
Lima ... 765 km
Callao ... 768 km
Rio Branco ... 889 km
Salta ... 919 km
Pucallpa ... 1050 km
Chimbote ... 1105 km
Porto Velho ... 1143 km
Trujillo ... 1215 km
Cuiabá ... 1240 km
Campo Grande ... 1371 km
Chiclayo ... 1375 km
Asunción ... 1382 km
Resistencia ... 1465 km
Corrientes ... 1474 km
Iquitos ... 1535 km
San Juan ... 1546 km
Piura ... 1558 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1595 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries