Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Punta de Bombón, PeruPunta de BombónPeru

What time is it?

Current local time inPunta de Bombón Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Punta de Bombón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Punta de Bombón
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Punta de Bombón

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Punta de Bombón

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bombon
  • La Punta
  • Punta de Bombon
  • Punta de Bombón

Country

Punta de Bombón is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

6,336 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Punta de Bombón (Provincia de Islay, Arequipa)

Arequipa ... 88 km
Tacna ... 155 km
La Paz ... 301 km
Cusco ... 402 km
Cochabamba ... 452 km
Huancayo ... 625 km
Lima ... 703 km
Callao ... 706 km
Antofagasta ... 722 km
Rio Branco ... 854 km
Salta ... 981 km
Pucallpa ... 993 km
Chimbote ... 1043 km
Porto Velho ... 1120 km
Trujillo ... 1153 km
Cuiabá ... 1268 km
Chiclayo ... 1313 km
Campo Grande ... 1419 km
Asunción ... 1442 km
Iquitos ... 1482 km
Piura ... 1496 km
Resistencia ... 1527 km
Corrientes ... 1536 km
San Juan ... 1602 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1653 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries