zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference San Miguel de Tucumán, ArgentinaSan Miguel de TucumánArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Miguel de Tucumán Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Argentina/Tucuman

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Miguel de Tucumán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo +1 hour
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in San Miguel de Tucumán: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise San Miguel de Tucumán

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset San Miguel de Tucumán

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad San-Migel'-deh-Tukuman
  • San Migel De Tukuman
  • San Migel de Tukuman
  • San Miguel de Tucuman
  • San Miguel de Tucumán
  • San Minkel nte Toukouman
  • San-Migel'-de-Tukuman
  • Sanctus Michael Tucumanensis
  • TUC
  • Tucuman
  • Tucumán
  • Tukuman
  • Tukumanas
  • san mi kelde tu ku man
  • san myghyl dy twkwman
  • san mygwyyl dy twkwman
  • sanmigeldetukuman
  • santyagw dwtwkwman
  • sheng mi ge er-de tu ku man
  • Σαν Μιγκέλ ντε Τουκουμάν
  • Горад Сан-Мігель-дэ-Тукуман
  • Сан Мигел де Тукуман
  • Сан-Мигель-де-Тукуман
  • Сан-Мігель-де-Тукуман
  • Тукуман
  • Տուկուման
  • טוקומאן
  • سان ميغيل دي توكومان
  • سان میگوئیل دی توکومان
  • سانتیاگو دوتوکومان
  • ซานมีเกลเดตูกูมัน
  • სან-მიგელ-დე-ტუკუმანი
  • サン・ミゲル・デ・トゥクマン
  • 圣米格尔-德图库曼
  • 산미겔데투쿠만

Country

San Miguel de Tucumán is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Tucuman.

Population

781,023 People

Cities around San Miguel de Tucumán (Departamento de Capital, Tucumán Province)

Salta ... 225 km
Resistencia ... 504 km
Córdoba ... 512 km
Corrientes ... 517 km
Antofagasta ... 542 km
San Juan ... 583 km
Asunción ... 630 km
Paraná ... 658 km
Mendoza ... 727 km
Posadas ... 749 km
Rosario ... 767 km
Santiago ... 849 km
Viña del Mar ... 850 km
Valparaíso ... 855 km
Puente Alto ... 861 km
Ciudad del Este ... 862 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 863 km
Cascavel ... 964 km
Morón ... 1011 km
Buenos Aires ... 1017 km
Quilmes ... 1033 km
Cochabamba ... 1041 km
Tacna ... 1050 km
La Plata ... 1064 km
Campo Grande ... 1100 km
Maringá ... 1127 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries